Contract Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2021 (City of Sherman Proj)
$5,010,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 8, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $6,365,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $6,365,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,010,000 | $922,750 | $5,932,750 |
| 2024 | $5,490,000 | $1,162,850 | $6,652,850 |
| 2023 | $5,940,000 | $1,426,200 | $7,366,200 |
| 2022 | $6,365,000 | $1,711,425 | $8,076,425 |
| 2021 | $6,365,000 | $1,927,560 | $8,292,560 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $190,545, or $29.94 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,365.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $48,987.50 | $7.70 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $16,668.05 | $2.62 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.12 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $214.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $37,180.25 | $5.84 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,365.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $900.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $600.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $600.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $600.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.79 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,212.00 | $2.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,272.18 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $27,731.25 | $4.36 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.34 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
