Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2025
$8,215,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 24, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $8,215,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,215,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,215,000 | $5,528,988 | $13,743,988 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $660,838, or $80.44 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising notice of sale | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,696.84 | $0.33 |
| Aerial photograher | Aerial Imaging | One time | $700.00 | $0.09 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,215.00 | $1.00 |
| Auditor | McGrath & Co PLLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Bond application report | Quiddity Engineering LLC | One time | $50,000.00 | $6.09 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $215,375.00 | $26.22 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $39,021.00 | $4.75 |
| Bookkeeper | McLennan & Associates LP | One time | $3,886.00 | $0.47 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.16 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $135,725.00 | $16.52 |
| House photography | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $625.00 | $0.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,501.00 | $1.40 |
| Other costs | BaseFund | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Other costs | Lumesis Inc | One time | $875.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Pos os posting | MuniHub | One time | $900.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $21,000.00 | $2.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,943.55 | $0.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $130,337.50 | $15.87 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $20,537.50 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
