Greenbelt Municipal & Industrial WA
First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $1,945,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 21, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 10, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,945,000 | $283,456 | $2,228,456 |
| 2019 | $2,225,000 | $368,656 | $2,593,656 |
| 2018 | $2,495,000 | $461,956 | $2,956,956 |
| 2017 | $2,755,000 | $562,406 | $3,317,406 |
| 2016 | $3,010,000 | $669,231 | $3,679,231 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
