Wtr & SS Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $302,811 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 22, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $302,811 | $2,911 | $305,722 |
| 2020 | $893,715 | $23,451 | $917,166 |
| 2019 | $1,465,527 | $63,083 | $1,528,611 |
| 2018 | $2,018,863 | $121,192 | $2,140,055 |
| 2017 | $2,554,320 | $197,180 | $2,751,499 |
| 2016 | $3,072,475 | $290,469 | $3,362,944 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
