This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

H-M-W Special UD

Wtr & SS Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2013

Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $302,811 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
August 22, 2013
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
March 1, 2022

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2021$302,811$2,911$305,722
2020$893,715$23,451$917,166
2019$1,465,527$63,083$1,528,611
2018$2,018,863$121,192$2,140,055
2017$2,554,320$197,180$2,751,499
2016$3,072,475$290,469$3,362,944

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.