WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2003
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $135,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 22, 2003
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $135,000 | $6,345 | $141,345 |
| 2022 | $270,000 | $19,035 | $289,035 |
| 2021 | $405,000 | $38,070 | $443,070 |
| 2020 | $540,000 | $63,315 | $603,315 |
| 2019 | $670,000 | $94,540 | $764,540 |
| 2018 | $800,000 | $131,745 | $931,745 |
| 2017 | $930,000 | $174,605 | $1,104,605 |
| 2016 | $1,060,000 | $223,055 | $1,283,055 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
