Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$5,850,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 30, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $7,810,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,810,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,850,000 | $354,450 | $6,204,450 |
| 2024 | $7,665,000 | $617,781 | $8,282,781 |
| 2023 | $7,665,000 | $915,144 | $8,580,144 |
| 2022 | $7,665,000 | $1,212,506 | $8,877,506 |
| 2021 | $7,665,000 | $1,509,869 | $9,174,869 |
| 2020 | $7,665,000 | $1,807,231 | $9,472,231 |
| 2019 | $7,665,000 | $2,104,594 | $9,769,594 |
| 2018 | $7,665,000 | $2,401,956 | $10,066,956 |
| 2017 | $7,665,000 | $2,699,319 | $10,364,319 |
| 2016 | $7,665,000 | $2,996,681 | $10,661,681 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $148,740, or $19.04 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,810.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | J Ramirez Law Firm | One time | $20,325.00 | $2.60 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $1,300.00 | $0.17 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.38 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $32,332.00 | $4.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,857.50 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,341.52 | $0.56 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $450.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $450.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.51 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $1.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,150.69 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $38,506.25 | $4.93 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $13,667.50 | $1.75 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
