Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2018
$2,350,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 25, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $3,150,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,150,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,350,000 | $673,688 | $3,023,688 |
| 2024 | $2,475,000 | $757,313 | $3,232,313 |
| 2023 | $2,600,000 | $844,688 | $3,444,688 |
| 2022 | $2,725,000 | $935,813 | $3,660,813 |
| 2021 | $2,850,000 | $1,030,688 | $3,880,688 |
| 2020 | $2,950,000 | $1,128,563 | $4,078,563 |
| 2019 | $3,050,000 | $1,228,438 | $4,278,438 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $251,226, or $79.75 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,150.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $12.70 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $78,000.00 | $24.76 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $8,900.00 | $2.83 |
| Disclosure counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $6,571.75 | $2.09 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $63,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,150.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.73 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,000.00 | $3.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,685.50 | $1.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $22,593.75 | $7.17 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $7,875.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
