Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
$2,455,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 7, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,455,000 | $429,413 | $2,884,413 |
| 2024 | $2,750,000 | $518,375 | $3,268,375 |
| 2023 | $3,015,000 | $615,288 | $3,630,288 |
| 2022 | $3,270,000 | $718,256 | $3,988,256 |
| 2021 | $3,520,000 | $826,538 | $4,346,538 |
| 2020 | $3,765,000 | $940,025 | $4,705,025 |
| 2019 | $4,005,000 | $1,058,313 | $5,063,313 |
| 2018 | $4,240,000 | $1,181,300 | $5,421,300 |
| 2017 | $4,420,000 | $1,307,888 | $5,727,888 |
| 2016 | $4,595,000 | $1,437,975 | $6,032,975 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
