Contract Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014A
$25,590,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 4, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,590,000 | $639,750 | $26,229,750 |
| 2024 | $58,225,000 | $8,600,625 | $66,825,625 |
| 2023 | $58,225,000 | $11,511,875 | $69,736,875 |
| 2022 | $58,225,000 | $14,423,125 | $72,648,125 |
| 2021 | $58,225,000 | $17,334,375 | $75,559,375 |
| 2020 | $58,225,000 | $20,245,625 | $78,470,625 |
| 2019 | $58,225,000 | $23,156,875 | $81,381,875 |
| 2018 | $58,225,000 | $26,068,125 | $84,293,125 |
| 2017 | $58,225,000 | $28,979,375 | $87,204,375 |
| 2016 | $58,225,000 | $31,890,625 | $90,115,625 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
