This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Harris County FCD

Contract Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2014B

Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $22,175,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
June 4, 2014
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
April 1, 2025

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2024$22,175,000$356,020$22,531,020
2023$22,175,000$1,068,059$23,243,059
2022$22,175,000$1,780,098$23,955,098
2021$22,175,000$2,492,137$24,667,137
2020$22,175,000$3,204,177$25,379,177
2019$22,175,000$3,916,216$26,091,216
2018$24,635,000$4,650,617$29,285,617
2017$41,140,000$5,508,802$46,648,802
2016$57,480,000$6,520,453$64,000,453

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.