Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$1,470,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 11, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $4,025,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,025,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470,000 | $55,242 | $1,525,242 |
| 2024 | $1,995,000 | $105,336 | $2,100,336 |
| 2023 | $2,195,000 | $160,453 | $2,355,453 |
| 2022 | $2,400,000 | $220,717 | $2,620,717 |
| 2021 | $2,610,000 | $286,254 | $2,896,254 |
| 2020 | $2,820,000 | $357,064 | $3,177,064 |
| 2019 | $3,035,000 | $433,273 | $3,468,273 |
| 2018 | $3,250,000 | $514,881 | $3,764,881 |
| 2017 | $3,470,000 | $602,012 | $4,072,012 |
| 2016 | $3,690,000 | $694,668 | $4,384,668 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $98,628, or $24.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,025.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.31 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $40,250.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,802.50 | $0.70 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.87 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $40,250.00 | $10.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.26 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Private placement | Shockley LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.24 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
