Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$10,855,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 11, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $11,700,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,700,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,855,000 | $3,573,413 | $14,428,413 |
| 2024 | $11,285,000 | $3,931,063 | $15,216,063 |
| 2023 | $11,700,000 | $4,303,538 | $16,003,538 |
| 2022 | $11,700,000 | $4,608,601 | $16,308,601 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $867,836, or $74.17 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.81 |
| Bond application report | Vogler & Spencer Engineering | One time | $55,000.00 | $4.70 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $292,500.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $52,300.00 | $4.47 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,700.00 | $0.74 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $195,500.00 | $16.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $23,400.00 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $700.00 | $0.06 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $3,001.67 | $0.26 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $25,000.00 | $2.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,647.00 | $0.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $159,587.50 | $13.64 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $29,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
