Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $360,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 29, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $360,000 | $14,400 | $374,400 |
| 2020 | $1,875,000 | $241,288 | $2,116,288 |
| 2019 | $2,200,000 | $331,300 | $2,531,300 |
| 2018 | $2,510,000 | $432,938 | $2,942,938 |
| 2017 | $2,805,000 | $545,269 | $3,350,269 |
| 2016 | $3,090,000 | $667,931 | $3,757,931 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
