Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2017
$3,120,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 8, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $4,870,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,870,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120,000 | $211,172 | $3,331,172 |
| 2024 | $3,665,000 | $300,056 | $3,965,056 |
| 2023 | $4,190,000 | $402,956 | $4,592,956 |
| 2022 | $4,690,000 | $519,284 | $5,209,284 |
| 2021 | $4,735,000 | $642,752 | $5,377,752 |
| 2020 | $4,780,000 | $767,398 | $5,547,398 |
| 2019 | $4,825,000 | $893,224 | $5,718,224 |
| 2018 | $4,870,000 | $1,020,228 | $5,890,228 |
| 2017 | $4,870,000 | $1,092,177 | $5,962,177 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $134,010, or $27.52 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,870.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $58,440.00 | $12.00 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.03 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.62 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $48,700.00 | $10.00 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $887.00 | $0.18 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $6,613.00 | $1.36 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.21 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.21 |
| Other costs | Farr Miller & Washington LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.82 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
