Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024
$11,160,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 26, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $11,160,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,160,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,160,000 | $10,857,344 | $22,017,344 |
| 2024 | $11,160,000 | $11,174,193 | $22,334,193 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $926,021, or $82.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aerial photograher | Aerial Imaging | One time | $700.00 | $0.06 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.85 |
| Bond application report | A&S Engineers Inc | One time | $55,000.00 | $4.93 |
| Bond counsel | Marks Richardson PC | One time | $289,000.00 | $25.90 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $88,300.00 | $7.91 |
| Bookkeeper | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.36 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.76 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $224,700.00 | $20.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $16,848.90 | $1.51 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,421.00 | $0.22 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Donnelley Financial Solutions Inc | One time | $2,439.62 | $0.22 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $23,000.00 | $2.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,486.00 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $160,775.00 | $14.41 |
| Tax assessor collector | B&A Municipal Tax Service LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.11 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $27,900.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
