Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $945,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 30, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $945,000 | $14,175 | $959,175 |
| 2020 | $6,090,000 | $744,675 | $6,834,675 |
| 2019 | $6,965,000 | $982,850 | $7,947,850 |
| 2018 | $7,235,000 | $1,238,200 | $8,473,200 |
| 2017 | $7,500,000 | $1,500,250 | $9,000,250 |
| 2016 | $7,760,000 | $1,767,550 | $9,527,550 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
