WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $2,750,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 25, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $3,050,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,050,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $2,750,000 | $1,625,000 | $4,375,000 |
| 2020 | $2,800,000 | $1,731,163 | $4,531,163 |
| 2019 | $2,850,000 | $1,838,325 | $4,688,325 |
| 2018 | $2,900,000 | $1,946,488 | $4,846,488 |
| 2017 | $2,950,000 | $2,055,650 | $5,005,650 |
| 2016 | $3,000,000 | $2,165,813 | $5,165,813 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $254,012, or $83.28 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,900.00 | $1.61 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $13.11 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose Yale Ryman & Lee PC | One time | $55,750.00 | $18.28 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $25,375.00 | $8.32 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $60,750.00 | $19.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,150.00 | $3.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.25 |
| Special tax counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.98 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,836.50 | $0.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $43,875.00 | $14.39 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $7,625.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
