WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2019
$3,495,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 14, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $3,795,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,795,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,495,000 | $1,879,313 | $5,374,313 |
| 2024 | $3,545,000 | $2,009,125 | $5,554,125 |
| 2023 | $3,595,000 | $2,141,688 | $5,736,688 |
| 2022 | $3,645,000 | $2,277,000 | $5,922,000 |
| 2021 | $3,695,000 | $2,415,063 | $6,110,063 |
| 2020 | $3,745,000 | $2,555,875 | $6,300,875 |
| 2019 | $3,795,000 | $2,711,401 | $6,506,401 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $327,099, or $86.19 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,795.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $10.54 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $75,900.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $52,500.00 | $13.83 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.24 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $71,925.00 | $18.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $876.85 | $0.23 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $550.00 | $0.14 |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $595.00 | $0.16 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,267.66 | $0.60 |
| Other costs | Lumesis Inc | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.28 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.66 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.20 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,500.00 | $3.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,951.70 | $1.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $37,950.00 | $10.00 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $9,488.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
