Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$5,080,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 18, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $5,080,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,080,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,080,000 | $923,025 | $6,003,025 |
| 2024 | $5,080,000 | $1,085,100 | $6,165,100 |
| 2023 | $5,080,000 | $1,247,175 | $6,327,175 |
| 2022 | $5,080,000 | $1,409,250 | $6,489,250 |
| 2021 | $5,080,000 | $1,571,325 | $6,651,325 |
| 2020 | $5,080,000 | $1,733,400 | $6,813,400 |
| 2019 | $5,080,000 | $1,895,475 | $6,975,475 |
| 2018 | $5,080,000 | $2,057,550 | $7,137,550 |
| 2017 | $5,080,000 | $2,219,625 | $7,299,625 |
| 2016 | $5,080,000 | $2,381,700 | $7,461,700 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $389,614, or $76.70 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,080.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $7.87 |
| Bond counsel | Young & Brooks | One time | $132,000.00 | $25.98 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $34,000.00 | $6.69 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.28 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $90,800.00 | $17.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,350.00 | $1.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.69 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $8,250.00 | $1.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,133.60 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $48,300.00 | $9.51 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $12,700.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
