Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$2,825,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 12, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,825,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,825,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825,000 | $1,039,800 | $3,864,800 |
| 2024 | $2,825,000 | $1,152,800 | $3,977,800 |
| 2023 | $2,825,000 | $1,265,800 | $4,090,800 |
| 2022 | $2,825,000 | $1,378,800 | $4,203,800 |
| 2021 | $2,825,000 | $1,491,800 | $4,316,800 |
| 2020 | $2,825,000 | $1,604,800 | $4,429,800 |
| 2019 | $2,825,000 | $1,717,800 | $4,542,800 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $302,120, or $106.95 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,825.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $17.70 |
| Bond counsel | Young & Brooks | One time | $75,625.00 | $26.77 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $35,000.00 | $12.39 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.01 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $56,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $13,944.00 | $4.94 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,862.36 | $0.66 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,145.00 | $0.41 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.27 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $3,300.00 | $1.17 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,000.00 | $4.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,655.50 | $0.94 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $29,700.00 | $10.51 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $7,063.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
