Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $675,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 3, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $675,000 | $16,065 | $691,065 |
| 2023 | $1,330,000 | $47,719 | $1,377,719 |
| 2022 | $1,965,000 | $94,486 | $2,059,486 |
| 2021 | $2,590,000 | $156,128 | $2,746,128 |
| 2020 | $3,195,000 | $232,169 | $3,427,169 |
| 2019 | $3,785,000 | $322,252 | $4,107,252 |
| 2018 | $4,360,000 | $426,020 | $4,786,020 |
| 2017 | $4,915,000 | $542,997 | $5,457,997 |
| 2016 | $5,460,000 | $672,945 | $6,132,945 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
