Rev Bonds Ser 2018
$3,735,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 15, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $4,220,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,220,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735,000 | $2,181,397 | $5,916,397 |
| 2024 | $3,825,000 | $2,340,141 | $6,165,141 |
| 2023 | $3,910,000 | $2,503,260 | $6,413,260 |
| 2022 | $3,995,000 | $2,671,053 | $6,666,053 |
| 2021 | $4,075,000 | $2,843,797 | $6,918,797 |
| 2020 | $4,155,000 | $3,021,341 | $7,176,341 |
| 2019 | $4,220,000 | $3,203,235 | $7,423,235 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $398,559, or $94.45 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bond application report | SherringtonHumble LLC | One time | $40,000.00 | $9.48 |
| Bond counsel | Michael A Cole PC | One time | $100,891.74 | $23.91 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $79,300.00 | $18.79 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $880.00 | $0.21 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.54 |
| Financial advisor | Blitch Associates Inc | One time | $69,886.39 | $16.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,362.52 | $2.93 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,906.40 | $0.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,257.42 | $1.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $68,525.00 | $16.24 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $10,550.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
