Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2025
$6,525,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 23, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $6,525,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,525,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,525,000 | $1,344,864 | $7,869,864 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $440,185, or $67.46 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising notice of sale | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,747.20 | $0.42 |
| Aerial photograher | Aerial Imaging | One time | $700.00 | $0.11 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,525.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Eby Engineers Inc | One time | $60,000.00 | $9.20 |
| Bond counsel | Strawn & Richardson PC | One time | $130,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond counsel expense | Strawn & Richardson PC | One time | $1,252.29 | $0.19 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $39,150.00 | $6.00 |
| Disclosure | Lumesis Inc | One time | $875.00 | $0.13 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.53 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $105,250.00 | $16.13 |
| House photography | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $625.00 | $0.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | Not reported | |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Pos os posting | MuniHub | One time | $900.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | $1,114.21 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $21,000.00 | $3.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $7,634.25 | $1.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $35,600.00 | $5.46 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $16,312.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
