WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$940,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 29, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,245,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,245,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $940,000 | $47,700 | $987,700 |
| 2024 | $1,370,000 | $79,400 | $1,449,400 |
| 2023 | $1,795,000 | $123,850 | $1,918,850 |
| 2022 | $2,035,000 | $175,500 | $2,210,500 |
| 2021 | $2,195,000 | $311,800 | $2,506,800 |
| 2020 | $2,215,000 | $368,700 | $2,583,700 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $113,465, or $50.54 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.56 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,245.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Strawn & Richardson PC | One time | $22,450.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $4,220.45 | $1.88 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,300.00 | $2.36 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $25,000.00 | $11.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,245.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.33 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $600.00 | $0.27 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.56 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,500.00 | $5.57 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $3,135.00 | $1.40 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,662.04 | $1.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $11,607.93 | $5.17 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.79 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
