Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$1,800,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 15, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $4,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800,000 | $265,000 | $2,065,000 |
| 2024 | $2,000,000 | $320,900 | $2,320,900 |
| 2023 | $2,200,000 | $382,800 | $2,582,800 |
| 2022 | $2,400,000 | $450,700 | $2,850,700 |
| 2021 | $2,600,000 | $524,600 | $3,124,600 |
| 2020 | $2,800,000 | $602,500 | $3,402,500 |
| 2019 | $3,400,000 | $692,400 | $4,092,400 |
| 2018 | $4,000,000 | $811,283 | $4,811,283 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $342,820, or $85.71 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Myrtle Cruz Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.75 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $55,000.00 | $13.75 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $110,000.00 | $27.50 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $13,000.00 | $3.25 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.00 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $75,000.00 | $18.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $550.00 | $0.14 |
| Other costs | EquiTax Inc | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $595.00 | $0.15 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,065.01 | $0.52 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,800.00 | $0.70 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $760.00 | $0.19 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,500.00 | $2.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,800.00 | $1.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $35,250.00 | $8.81 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.50 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.13 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
