Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$675,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 18, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,630,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,630,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $675,000 | $99,938 | $774,938 |
| 2024 | $750,000 | $120,750 | $870,750 |
| 2023 | $825,000 | $143,063 | $968,063 |
| 2022 | $900,000 | $166,875 | $1,066,875 |
| 2021 | $975,000 | $192,188 | $1,167,188 |
| 2020 | $1,305,000 | $224,100 | $1,529,100 |
| 2019 | $1,630,000 | $256,110 | $1,886,110 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $192,902, or $118.34 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Myrtle Cruz Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.84 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,630.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones & Carter Inc | One time | $50,000.00 | $30.67 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $50,750.00 | $31.14 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $9,200.00 | $5.64 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $5.21 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $32,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,037.50 | $1.25 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $550.00 | $0.34 |
| Other costs | EquiTax Inc | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.23 |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $595.00 | $0.37 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $1,578.65 | $0.97 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.46 |
| Printing | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.92 |
| Printing | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.46 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,500.00 | $7.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,591.70 | $1.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $8,543.75 | $5.24 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.31 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $4,075.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
