Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $165,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 11, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2020
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $165,000 | $6,394 | $171,394 |
| 2018 | $330,000 | $18,769 | $348,769 |
| 2017 | $490,000 | $36,744 | $526,744 |
| 2016 | $645,000 | $59,756 | $704,756 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
