Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$7,365,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 21, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $7,445,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,445,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,365,000 | $4,119,653 | $11,484,653 |
| 2024 | $7,375,000 | $4,374,022 | $11,749,022 |
| 2023 | $7,390,000 | $4,628,891 | $12,018,891 |
| 2022 | $7,410,000 | $4,884,460 | $12,294,460 |
| 2021 | $7,435,000 | $5,141,053 | $12,576,053 |
| 2020 | $7,445,000 | $5,398,522 | $12,843,522 |
| 2019 | $7,445,000 | $5,641,923 | $13,086,923 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $552,644, or $74.23 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,445.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $48,056.00 | $6.45 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $156,000.00 | $20.95 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $29,500.00 | $3.96 |
| Disclosure counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.21 |
| Financial advisor | Huntington Bancshares Inc | One time | $111,675.00 | $15.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $13,028.75 | $1.75 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,558.65 | $0.21 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $10,500.00 | $1.41 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $15,000.00 | $2.01 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,000.00 | $2.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $35,281.05 | $4.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $81,237.50 | $10.91 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $18,612.50 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
