Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024
$3,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 15, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $3,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000,000 | $1,752,075 | $4,752,075 |
| 2024 | $3,000,000 | $1,846,336 | $4,846,336 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $253,169, or $84.39 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Langford Engineering Inc | One time | $45,000.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $65,000.00 | $21.67 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $13,300.00 | $4.43 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,700.00 | $2.90 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $60,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,250.00 | $5.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,943.60 | $1.98 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $29,475.00 | $9.83 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
