Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$2,100,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 19, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,100,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,100,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100,000 | $555,656 | $2,655,656 |
| 2024 | $2,100,000 | $603,125 | $2,703,125 |
| 2023 | $2,100,000 | $650,594 | $2,750,594 |
| 2022 | $2,100,000 | $698,063 | $2,798,063 |
| 2021 | $2,100,000 | $745,531 | $2,845,531 |
| 2020 | $2,100,000 | $804,867 | $2,904,867 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $210,582, or $100.28 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Not reported | One time | $3,250.00 | $1.55 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,100.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Cobb Fendley & Associates Inc | One time | $35,500.00 | $16.90 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $52,500.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $13,800.00 | $6.57 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $7,243.00 | $3.45 |
| Disclosure counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $3.57 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $36,750.00 | $17.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $1,171.86 | $0.56 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.36 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,120.00 | $1.01 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,500.00 | $5.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,410.00 | $2.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $26,437.50 | $12.59 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $5,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
