Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$1,315,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 3, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,680,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,680,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315,000 | $109,135 | $1,424,135 |
| 2024 | $1,665,000 | $147,430 | $1,812,430 |
| 2023 | $1,945,000 | $192,165 | $2,137,165 |
| 2022 | $2,215,000 | $243,110 | $2,458,110 |
| 2021 | $2,485,000 | $300,265 | $2,785,265 |
| 2020 | $2,620,000 | $360,525 | $2,980,525 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $95,198, or $35.52 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Thames & Associates LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.87 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,680.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $40,670.30 | $15.18 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,750.00 | $1.03 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $33,900.00 | $12.65 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $668.00 | $0.25 |
| Other costs | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,530.00 | $2.44 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | Huntington Bancshares Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.12 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
