WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2016
$6,860,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 25, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $9,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,860,000 | $2,032,906 | $8,892,906 |
| 2024 | $7,150,000 | $2,256,713 | $9,406,713 |
| 2023 | $7,425,000 | $2,486,019 | $9,911,019 |
| 2022 | $7,690,000 | $2,720,625 | $10,410,625 |
| 2021 | $7,940,000 | $2,960,231 | $10,900,231 |
| 2020 | $8,175,000 | $3,204,538 | $11,379,538 |
| 2019 | $8,400,000 | $3,453,344 | $11,853,344 |
| 2018 | $8,610,000 | $3,706,350 | $12,316,350 |
| 2017 | $8,810,000 | $3,963,356 | $12,773,356 |
| 2016 | $9,000,000 | $4,267,630 | $13,267,630 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $680,957, or $75.66 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.56 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $60,000.00 | $6.67 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $225,000.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | National Public Finance Guarantee Corp | One time | $17,550.00 | $1.95 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.89 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $180,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $28,331.45 | $3.15 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,931.00 | $0.55 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.19 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,362.00 | $1.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,320.00 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $99,462.50 | $11.05 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $22,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
