WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2024
$22,200,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 26, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $22,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $22,200,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,200,000 | $16,639,450 | $38,839,450 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,536,711, or $69.22 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising notice of sale | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,931.18 | $0.13 |
| Aerial photograher | Aerial Imaging | One time | $700.00 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.43 |
| Bond application report | BGE Inc | One time | $70,000.00 | $3.15 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $555,000.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $64,000.00 | $2.88 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.45 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $444,000.00 | $20.00 |
| House photography | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $625.00 | $0.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $251,400.00 | $11.32 |
| Other costs | Lumesis Inc | One time | $875.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Pos os posting | MuniHub | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $27,500.00 | $1.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,430.00 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $27,750.00 | $1.25 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $55,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
