Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2016
$1,400,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 14, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $2,470,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,470,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400,000 | $124,947 | $1,524,947 |
| 2024 | $1,525,000 | $147,184 | $1,672,184 |
| 2023 | $1,650,000 | $170,520 | $1,820,520 |
| 2022 | $1,775,000 | $194,769 | $1,969,769 |
| 2021 | $1,895,000 | $219,714 | $2,114,714 |
| 2020 | $2,015,000 | $245,175 | $2,260,175 |
| 2019 | $2,130,000 | $270,958 | $2,400,958 |
| 2018 | $2,245,000 | $296,868 | $2,541,868 |
| 2017 | $2,360,000 | $322,777 | $2,682,777 |
| 2016 | $2,470,000 | $340,050 | $2,810,050 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $133,929, or $54.22 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,470.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Radcliffe Bobbitt Adams Polley PLLC | One time | $67,500.00 | $27.33 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $959.00 | $0.39 |
| Escrow agent | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $750.00 | $0.30 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $60,000.00 | $24.29 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.21 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $500.00 | $0.20 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
