Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$17,670,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 15, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $17,685,000
- New money / refunding
- $17,685,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,670,000 | $3,876,526 | $21,546,526 |
| 2024 | $17,675,000 | $4,280,349 | $21,955,349 |
| 2023 | $17,680,000 | $4,684,321 | $22,364,321 |
| 2022 | $17,685,000 | $5,088,444 | $22,773,444 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,236,259, or $69.90 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.54 |
| Bond application report | BGE Inc | One time | $50,000.00 | $2.83 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $353,700.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $69,000.00 | $3.90 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $442,125.00 | $25.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,842.50 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.07 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $4,656.91 | $0.26 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $1,203.48 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.14 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $24,000.00 | $1.36 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,459.00 | $0.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $17,685.00 | $1.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $191,125.00 | $10.81 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $44,212.50 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
