Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$1,790,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 13, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $7,325,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,325,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790,000 | $72,600 | $1,862,600 |
| 2024 | $3,285,000 | $174,100 | $3,459,100 |
| 2023 | $4,725,000 | $334,300 | $5,059,300 |
| 2022 | $6,295,000 | $546,850 | $6,841,850 |
| 2021 | $6,805,000 | $790,600 | $7,595,600 |
| 2020 | $7,275,000 | $1,046,700 | $8,321,700 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $271,871, or $37.12 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,325.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $73,250.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $12,283.49 | $1.68 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.41 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $73,250.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,885.00 | $0.94 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.61 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $675.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.34 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $16,000.00 | $2.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,427.50 | $1.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $51,275.00 | $7.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.09 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
