Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2023
$11,165,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 30, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $11,165,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,165,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,165,000 | $8,479,072 | $19,644,072 |
| 2024 | $11,165,000 | $8,944,328 | $20,109,328 |
| 2023 | $11,165,000 | $9,178,249 | $20,343,249 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $808,217, or $72.39 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.85 |
| Bond application report | A&S Engineers Inc | One time | $50,000.00 | $4.48 |
| Bond counsel | Marks Richardson PC | One time | $289,125.00 | $25.90 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $78,000.00 | $6.99 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.76 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $151,650.00 | $13.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,112.00 | $1.26 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $700.00 | $0.06 |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $595.00 | $0.05 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,875.08 | $0.26 |
| Other costs | Lumesis Inc | One time | $875.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | $944.65 | $0.08 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $25,500.00 | $2.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,490.25 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $137,437.50 | $12.31 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $27,912.50 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
