Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024
$9,175,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 9, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $9,175,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,175,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,175,000 | $7,439,069 | $16,614,069 |
| 2024 | $9,175,000 | $7,701,225 | $16,876,225 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $682,771, or $74.42 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,175.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | EHRA Inc | One time | $50,219.00 | $5.47 |
| Bond counsel | Bacon Wallace & Philbin LLP | One time | $234,375.00 | $25.55 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $82,575.00 | $9.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $0.98 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $183,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $30,094.00 | $3.28 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $700.00 | $0.08 |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $625.00 | $0.07 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,859.02 | $0.31 |
| Other costs | Lumesis Inc | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | $1,280.22 | $0.14 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $900.00 | $0.10 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $20,000.00 | $2.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,606.00 | $0.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $26,800.00 | $2.92 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $22,938.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
