Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$1,500,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 14, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,535,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,535,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,500,000 | $390,469 | $1,890,469 |
| 2024 | $1,535,000 | $439,894 | $1,974,894 |
| 2023 | $1,535,000 | $489,319 | $2,024,319 |
| 2022 | $1,535,000 | $538,744 | $2,073,744 |
| 2021 | $1,535,000 | $588,169 | $2,123,169 |
| 2020 | $1,535,000 | $637,594 | $2,172,594 |
| 2019 | $1,535,000 | $691,138 | $2,226,138 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $171,649, or $111.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,535.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Edminster Hinshaw Russ & Associates Inc | One time | $40,000.00 | $26.06 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $43,375.00 | $28.26 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $11,000.00 | $7.17 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,175.00 | $1.42 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.95 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $30,700.00 | $20.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,422.00 | $0.93 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $800.00 | $0.52 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,075.00 | $1.35 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.49 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,775.00 | $1.16 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $650.00 | $0.42 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,500.00 | $8.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,578.80 | $1.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $14,225.00 | $9.27 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $3,838.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
