Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021A
$2,335,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 16, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $2,335,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,335,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,335,000 | $619,200 | $2,954,200 |
| 2024 | $2,335,000 | $670,131 | $3,005,131 |
| 2023 | $2,335,000 | $721,063 | $3,056,063 |
| 2022 | $2,335,000 | $771,994 | $3,106,994 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $240,104, or $102.83 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,335.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Edminster Hinshaw Russ & Associates Inc | One time | $40,000.00 | $17.13 |
| Bond counsel | Young & Brooks | One time | $63,375.00 | $27.14 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $18,000.00 | $7.71 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.64 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $46,700.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,167.50 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $600.00 | $0.26 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $595.00 | $0.25 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,797.53 | $1.20 |
| Other costs | Lumesis Inc | One time | $850.00 | $0.36 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.32 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $931.84 | $0.40 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $800.00 | $0.34 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $5.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,926.85 | $2.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $35,025.00 | $15.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
