Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $180,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 16, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $180,000 | $7,200 | $187,200 |
| 2022 | $890,000 | $42,800 | $932,800 |
| 2021 | $1,560,000 | $105,200 | $1,665,200 |
| 2020 | $2,195,000 | $193,000 | $2,388,000 |
| 2019 | $3,000,000 | $299,919 | $3,299,919 |
| 2018 | $3,560,000 | $418,038 | $3,978,038 |
| 2017 | $3,855,000 | $542,056 | $4,397,056 |
| 2016 | $4,145,000 | $671,875 | $4,816,875 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
