Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$5,235,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 20, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $5,400,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $5,400,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,235,000 | $1,007,475 | $6,242,475 |
| 2024 | $5,270,000 | $1,165,050 | $6,435,050 |
| 2023 | $5,305,000 | $1,323,675 | $6,628,675 |
| 2022 | $5,340,000 | $1,483,350 | $6,823,350 |
| 2021 | $5,370,000 | $1,644,000 | $7,014,000 |
| 2020 | $5,400,000 | $1,805,550 | $7,205,550 |
| 2019 | $5,400,000 | $1,927,050 | $7,327,050 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $194,686, or $36.05 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,400.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.46 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $54,000.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $14,654.10 | $2.71 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.14 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.65 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $54,000.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,400.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.65 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,000.00 | $2.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,982.24 | $0.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $27,000.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.48 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
