Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$1,660,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 14, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $1,660,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,660,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660,000 | $470,888 | $2,130,888 |
| 2024 | $1,660,000 | $528,344 | $2,188,344 |
| 2023 | $1,660,000 | $585,800 | $2,245,800 |
| 2022 | $1,660,000 | $643,256 | $2,303,256 |
| 2021 | $1,660,000 | $700,713 | $2,360,713 |
| 2020 | $1,660,000 | $758,169 | $2,418,169 |
| 2019 | $1,660,000 | $815,625 | $2,475,625 |
| 2018 | $1,660,000 | $873,081 | $2,533,081 |
| 2017 | $1,660,000 | $930,538 | $2,590,538 |
| 2016 | $1,660,000 | $987,994 | $2,647,994 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $158,742, or $95.63 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,660.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $33,478.00 | $20.17 |
| Bond counsel | Bacon Wallace & Philbin LLP | One time | $41,500.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $7,300.00 | $4.40 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $3.92 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $27,390.00 | $16.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $500.00 | $0.30 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $550.00 | $0.33 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $1.39 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,800.00 | $4.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,864.20 | $4.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $19,250.00 | $11.60 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $4,150.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
