WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2016A
$3,870,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 8, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $4,090,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,090,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,870,000 | $323,800 | $4,193,800 |
| 2024 | $3,870,000 | $401,200 | $4,271,200 |
| 2023 | $3,870,000 | $478,600 | $4,348,600 |
| 2022 | $3,870,000 | $556,000 | $4,426,000 |
| 2021 | $3,980,000 | $635,600 | $4,615,600 |
| 2020 | $4,090,000 | $717,400 | $4,807,400 |
| 2019 | $4,090,000 | $799,200 | $4,889,200 |
| 2018 | $4,090,000 | $881,000 | $4,971,000 |
| 2017 | $4,090,000 | $962,800 | $5,052,800 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $334,247, or $81.72 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,090.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $38,000.00 | $9.29 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $133,700.00 | $32.69 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | National Public Finance Guarantee Corp | One time | $7,700.00 | $1.88 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.96 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $81,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,045.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,903.00 | $0.47 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.73 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,925.00 | $2.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,521.50 | $1.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $28,337.50 | $6.93 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $10,225.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
