Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2022
$17,465,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 14, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $18,345,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $18,345,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,465,000 | $6,103,300 | $23,568,300 |
| 2024 | $18,095,000 | $6,760,000 | $24,855,000 |
| 2023 | $18,195,000 | $7,420,700 | $25,615,700 |
| 2022 | $18,345,000 | $8,031,842 | $26,376,842 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $573,370, or $31.25 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.27 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.52 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $183,450.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $51,613.92 | $2.81 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,340.51 | $0.07 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.16 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $170,000.00 | $9.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,427.75 | $0.95 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,809.49 | $0.26 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,400.00 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,850.00 | $0.97 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,053.85 | $0.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $91,174.65 | $4.97 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.44 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
