Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $240,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 7, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $240,000 | $4,200 | $244,200 |
| 2020 | $475,000 | $16,419 | $491,419 |
| 2019 | $1,765,000 | $255,844 | $2,020,844 |
| 2018 | $1,970,000 | $324,775 | $2,294,775 |
| 2017 | $2,175,000 | $399,088 | $2,574,088 |
| 2016 | $2,375,000 | $477,963 | $2,852,963 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
