Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$4,715,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 17, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $8,460,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,460,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,715,000 | $254,025 | $4,969,025 |
| 2024 | $6,065,000 | $415,725 | $6,480,725 |
| 2023 | $7,370,000 | $617,250 | $7,987,250 |
| 2022 | $8,455,000 | $854,625 | $9,309,625 |
| 2021 | $8,460,000 | $1,108,350 | $9,568,350 |
| 2020 | $8,460,000 | $1,298,700 | $9,758,700 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $303,691, or $35.90 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,460.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $84,600.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $22,932.55 | $2.71 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.06 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.95 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.41 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $84,600.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,460.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | digiColor LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.35 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,000.00 | $2.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,263.02 | $0.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $42,375.00 | $5.01 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
