Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2013
$1,820,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 26, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,820,000 | $302,650 | $2,122,650 |
| 2024 | $2,000,000 | $374,090 | $2,374,090 |
| 2023 | $2,175,000 | $450,724 | $2,625,724 |
| 2022 | $2,340,000 | $532,038 | $2,872,038 |
| 2021 | $2,500,000 | $617,458 | $3,117,458 |
| 2020 | $2,650,000 | $706,410 | $3,356,410 |
| 2019 | $2,795,000 | $798,425 | $3,593,425 |
| 2018 | $2,930,000 | $893,240 | $3,823,240 |
| 2017 | $3,060,000 | $990,705 | $4,050,705 |
| 2016 | $3,185,000 | $1,090,720 | $4,275,720 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
