WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $1,455,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 21, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,455,000 | $541,245 | $1,996,245 |
| 2019 | $1,500,000 | $591,713 | $2,091,713 |
| 2018 | $1,545,000 | $643,530 | $2,188,530 |
| 2017 | $1,585,000 | $696,948 | $2,281,948 |
| 2016 | $1,620,000 | $751,765 | $2,371,765 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
