WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$420,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 25, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $1,970,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,970,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $420,000 | $25,400 | $445,400 |
| 2024 | $610,000 | $49,800 | $659,800 |
| 2023 | $795,000 | $81,600 | $876,600 |
| 2022 | $965,000 | $120,200 | $1,085,200 |
| 2021 | $1,125,000 | $163,600 | $1,288,600 |
| 2020 | $1,280,000 | $211,650 | $1,491,650 |
| 2019 | $1,425,000 | $264,050 | $1,689,050 |
| 2018 | $1,570,000 | $320,800 | $1,890,800 |
| 2017 | $1,705,000 | $380,250 | $2,085,250 |
| 2016 | $1,835,000 | $442,300 | $2,277,300 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $94,242, or $47.84 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,970.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Strawn & Richardson PC | One time | $19,700.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $3,340.00 | $1.70 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $5.08 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $500.00 | $0.25 |
| Escrow verification | Barthe & Wahrman PA | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.78 |
| Financial advisor | Blitch Associates Inc | One time | $14,775.00 | $7.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,940.00 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $10,655.00 | $5.41 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.38 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $4,500.00 | $2.28 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,000.00 | $4.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,462.00 | $1.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $9,900.00 | $5.03 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
